ETA Visa Australia
Australian Government Approved ETA Visa Processor
 
 
:: Apply Here
Apply Here
Check ETA
LIVE HELP
:: ETA Visa Info
What Is An ETA Visa ?
How Does An ETA Work ?
Which Countries Can Apply ?
Passport Requirements
ETA Conditions
Family Services
Types of ETA Available
Multiple ETA Applications
ETA Extensions
FAQ
ETA Costs
Secure Payments
:: Other Australian Visas
Working Holiday Visa Australia
Business Visa Australia
Visitors Visa Australia
Tourist Visa Australia
Holiday Visa Australia
Conference ETA Visas
Exhibition ETA Visas
Australia Visa
:: Australian Hotels
Hotel Accomodation Australia
:: Travel Insurance
Travel Insurance
:: Misc
About Us
Contact Us
Home

Your Privacy

Our Commitment to Your Privacy

Your privacy is important to us. To better protect your privacy we provide this notice explaining our online information practices and the choices you can make about the way your information is collected and used. To make this notice easy to find, we make it available on our home page and at every point where personally identifiable information may be requested.

The Privacy Act 1988 defines personal information as 'information or an opinion (including information or an opinion forming part of a database), whether true or not, and whether recorded in a material form or not, about an individual whose identity is apparent, or can reasonably be ascertained, from the information or opinion'.

ETA Visa Australia manages this website and treats personal information as confidential.

The Privacy Act 1988 is the key law designed to protect your rights and prevent misuse of personal information collected by government agencies, corporations, small and medium companies and other businesses online and offline such as ourselves.

Also, information received by this company is protected from unauthorised use and disclosure by virtue of specific provisions in the Migration Act 1958, Crimes Act 1914, Public Service Act 1999 and the Public Service Regulations 1999.

INFORMATION WE COLLECT

In order to process your Visa application, we collect only the information which allows us to do so as listed in your passport.

This information will be stored in our database and be available to you to edit via a log-in page.

We do not collect or store personal financial information.

Release Of Details
Any private details will only be released with a court order which is served by the state of NSW, Australia.

Other Links
This website contains links to other sites.

The Directors, staff and other parties associated with this website clearly state that it is not responsible for the content and the privacy practices of other websites and we encourage you to read each site's privacy policies.

Security of information
The Privacy Act 1988 has specific provisions that prohibit any officer of this visa department (or any other department) from collecting, using or disclosing anyone's personal information except in performing their duties and in specific situations permitted by law.

Your personal information will not be disclosed unless legally required by Australian law or your permission is given.